Monday, September 30, 2013

As Assad of Syria shuffles the WMD's he got from Saddam Hussein and Russia to Hezbollah in Lebanon, Obama's little face saving move has made it even more dangerous for Israel since these WMD are now only seconds away from downtown Tel Aviv. This President is too dangerous to be allowed to stay in office. - N.P.Contompasis

Hmm tomorrow, buy those Manolo Blahnik shoes or go on line and buy health insurance from ObamaCare....... DUH, THAT'S A NO-BRAIN-ER!!!!


OBAMACARE - New requirement - Every American over the age of 18 is now required to file an annual income tax return!!!! On that tax return you are to show proof you have health insurance. If you don't, there are huge fines and the they can put you in jail. GET IT NOW JUNIOR???? - N.P.Contompasis

STOP OBAMACARE CONTACT SENATORS TODAY - ALL OF THEM

Please Call and Share....U.S. Senators Phone Numbers 09/01/2013

  1. Jeff Sessions.............(R)Alabama16.7...............202-224-4124
  1. Richard Shelby..........(R)Alabama26.7................202-224-5744
  2. Mark Begich..............(D)Alaska4.7...................... 202-224-3004
  3. Lisa Murkowski.........(R)Alaska10.8.....................202-224-6665
  4. Jeff Flake..................(R)Arizona0.7....................202-224-4521
  5. John McCain.............(R)Arizona26.7...................202-224-2235
  6. John Boozman..........(R)Arkansas2.7...................202-224-4843
  7. Mark Pryor...............(D)Arkansas10.7...................202-224-2353
  8. Barbara Boxer..........(D)California20.7.................202-224-3553
  9. Dianne Feinstein.....(D)California20.9...............202-224-3841
  10. Michael Bennet.......(D)Colorado4.7...................202-224-5852
  11. Mark Udall..............(D)Colorado4.7....................202-224-5941
  12. Richard Blumenthal(D)Connecticut2.7..............202-224-2823
  13. Chris Murphy...........(D)Connecticut0.7............. 202-224-4041
  14. Tom Carper.............(D)Delaware12.7................202-224-2441
  15. Chris Coons............(D)Delaware2.9...................202-224-5042
  16. Bill Nelson..............(D)Florida12.7.....................202-224-5274
  17. Marco Rubio............(R)Florida2.7......................202-224-3041
  18. Saxby Chambliss.....(R)Georgia10.7...................202-224-3521
  19. Johnny Isakson.......(R)Georgia8.7.....................202-224-3643
  20. Mazie Hirono..........(D)Hawaii0.7.......................202-224-6361
  21. Brian Schatz...........(D)Hawaii0.7.......................202-224-3934
  22. Mike Crapo.............(R)Idaho14.7.......................202-224-6142
  23. Jim Risch................(R)Idaho4.7........................202-224-2752
25. Dick Durbin............(D)Illinois16..7................... 202-224-2152
  1. Mark Kirk..............(R)Illinois2.8.........................202-224-2854
  2. Daniel Coats..........(R)Indiana2.7......................202-224-5623
  3. Joe Donnelly..........(D)Indiana0.7......................202-224-4814
  4. Chuck Grassley......(R)Iowa32.7.........................202-224-3744
  5. Tom Harkin............(D)Iowa28.7.........................202-224-3254
  6. Jerry Moran...........(R)Kansas2.7........................202-224-6521
  7. Pat Robert..............(R)Kansas16.7.....................202-224-4774
  8. Mitch McConnell....(R)Kentucky28.7...................202-224-2541
  9. Rand Paul..............(R)Kentucky2.7.....................202-224-4343
  10. Mary Landrieu........(D)Louisiana16.7..................202-224-5824
  11. David Vitter..........(R)Louisiana8.7....................202-224-4623
  12. Susan Collins........(R)Maine16.7........................202-224-2523
  13. Angus King.............(I)Maine0.7...........................202-224-5344
  14. Ben Cardin............(D)Maryland6.7.....................202-224-4524
  15. Barbara Mikulski..(D)Maryland26.7....................202-224-4654
  16. Ed Markey.............(D)Massachusetts0.2............202-225-2836
  17. Elizabeth Warren..(D)Massachusetts0.7............202-224-4543
  18. Carl Levin..............(D)Michigan34.7...................202-224-6221
  19. Debbie Stabenow..(D)Michigan12.7...................202-224-4822
  20. Amy Klobuchar......(D)Minnesota6.7...................202-224-3244
  21. Al Franken.............(D)Minnesota4.2..................202-224-5641
  22. Thad Cochran........(R)Mississippi34.7...............202-224-5054
  23. Roger Wicken........(R)Mississippi5.7..................202-224-6253
  24. Roy Blunt...............(R)Missouri2.7......................202-224-5721
  25. Claire McCaskill....(D)Missouri6.7......................202-224-6154
  26. Max Baucus...........(D)Montana34.8....................202-224-2651
  27. Jon Tester.............(D)Montana6.7.....................202-224-2644
  28. Deb Fischer...........(R)Nebraska0.7....................202-224-6551
  29. Mike Johanns........(R)Nebraska4.7.....................202-224-4224 
  1. Dean Heller...........(R)Nevada2.4.......................202-224-6244
  2. Harry Reid.............(D)Nevada26.7.....................202-224-3542
  3. Kelly Ayotte...........(R)New Hampshire2.7..........202-224-3324
  4. Jeanne Shaheen....(D)New Hampshire4.7.........202-224-2841
  5. Jeffrey Chiesa.......(R)New Jersey0.3.................202-224-3224
  6. Bob Menendez.......(D)New Jersey7.7.................202-224-4744
  7. Martin Heinrich.....(D)New Mexico0.7.................202-224-5521
  8. Tom Udall..............(D)New Mexico4.7................202-224-6621
  9. Kirsten Gillibrand..(D)New York4.7....................202-224-4451
  10. Chuck Schumer......(D)New York14.7..................202-224-6542
  11. Richard Burr..........(R)North Carolina8.7............202-224-3154
  12. Kay Hagan.............(D)North Carolina4.7............202-224-6342
  13. Heidi Heitkamp.....(D)North Dakota0.7..............202-224-2043
  14. John Hoeven.........(R)North Dakota2.7..............202-224-2551
  15. Sherrod Brown......(D)Ohio6.7............................202-224-2315
  16. Rob Portman.........(R)Ohio2.7............................202-224-3353
  17. Tom Coburn...........(R)Oklahoma8.7..................202-224-5754
  18. James Inhofe........(R)Oklahoma18.8.................202-224-4721
  19. Jeff Merkley..........(D)Oregon4.7........................202-224-3753
  20. Ron Wyden............(D)Oregon17.6.....................202-224-5244
  21. Bob Casey Jr.........(D)Pennsylvania6.7...............202-224-6324
  22. Pat Toomey...........(R)Pennsylvania2.7..............202-224-4254
  23. Jack Reed.............(D)Rhode Island16.7............202-224-4642
  24. Sheldon Whitehouse(D)Rhode Island6.7...........202-224-2921
  25. Tim Scott...............(R)South Carolina0.7...........202-224-6121
  26. Lindsey Graham....(R)South Carolina10.7..........202-224-5972
  27. Tim Johnson.........(D)South Dakota16.7............202-224-5842
  28. John Thune...........(R)South Dakota8.7..............202-224-2321
  1. Lamar Alexander..(R)Tennessee10.7.................202-224-4944
  2. Bob Corker...........(R)Tennessee6.7...................202-224-3344
  3. John Cornyn.........(R)Texas10.8.........................202-224-2934
  4. Ted Cruz...............(R)Texas0.7...........................202-224-5922
  5. Orrin Hatch..........(R)Utah36.7...........................202-224-5251
  6. Mike Lee..............(R)Utah2.7..............................202-224-5444
  7. Patrick Leahy.......(D)Vermont38.7.....................202-224-4242
  8. Bernie Sanders.....(I)Vermont6.7.......................202-224-5141
  9. Tim Kaine..............(D)Virginia0.7.......................202-224-4024
  10. Mark Warner........(D)Virginia4.7........................202-224-2023
  11. Maria Cantwell.....(D)Washington12.7...............202-224-3441
  12. Patty Murray.........(D)Washington20.7...............202-224-2621
  13. Joe Manchin..........(D)West Virginia2.9.............202-224-3954
  14. Jay Rockefeller.....(D)West Virginia28.7............202-224-6472
  15. Tammy Baldwin....(D)Wisconsin0.7....................202-224-5653
  16. Ron Johnson.........(R)Wisconsin2.7...................202-224-5323
  17. John Barrasso......(R)Wyoming6.7......................202-224-644
  18. Mike Enzi............(R)Wyoming16.7...................202-224-3424

Sunday, September 29, 2013

Rape Suspect Threatens to Expose Obama's Weird Sexual Behavior

BREAKING NEWS - DID YOU KNOW THIS - OBAMA BEING THREATENED BY FORMER HIGH SCHOOL FRIEND OF EXPOSING HIS SEXUAL WEIRDNESS - 

Keith Kiyoshi Kakugawa is a 54 year old accused rapist, arrested last Sunday and booked into the Humboldt County Jail in California on suspicion of false imprisonment, sexual penetration by force, oral copulation by force and battery. He allegedly beat and raped a woman. Kakugawa live in Eureka, California, but he went to high school in Hawaii.

Kakugawa was also class mate with another infamous former Hawaii resident, Barack Hussein Obama.

The two were best friends in high school, where they both attended Panahou High School. Obama describes Kakugawa as being “like a brother” to him.

The 54-year-old Kakugawa has found his way in and out of prison, primarily for possession and trafficking of cocaine. He has also been homeless due to issues with drug and alcohol abuse.

Kakugawa has made threats during his down times in the past to reveal some of Hussein Obama’s secrets from the school days. He is said to be extremely bitter about the differences in their lives and how he feels his former best friend has completely abandoned him.

Obama wrote in his autobiography of Kakugawa: ‘We’d fallen into an easy friendship, due in no small part to the fact that together we made up almost half of Punahou High School’s black population.

""""According to the Daily Mail, “Keith knows a lot of secrets that could prove to be embarrassing for the commander-in-chief if they get out. They are mostly youthful indiscretions, but he would know more about Obama’s teenage drug-taking than anyone. And now that he’s really desperate and facing a lengthy prison stretch, he could spill the beans.”""""

Kakugawa has also posted on his website in the past regarding discussions between the two of them of Obama converting to Islam.

The alleged victim of this latest incident says she accompanied Kakugawa to dinner and went back to her apartment afterwards. She claims it was then that the assault took place, including punches, being slapped, held against her will and the sexual penetration.

Kakugawa is being held on $400,000 bond and if convicted, faces a lengthy prison sentence.

Harry Reid, 'GONE" no problem!!!!


Why Our Congressional Impasse

The more extreme two viewpoints are, the more illogical any compromise will be. The closer the viewpoints the more logical a compromise will be.
With that said, our government produces extremely illogical legislation because of the extremes in philosophies represented. But, are these extremes representative of the people? With a 10% approval rating our legislative body by “deductive reasoning” isn't representing the views of 90% of America. They only represent their own self interests!!! Do you see something wrong with this America??? – N.P.Contompasis

Saturday, September 28, 2013

The Proxy War - Win or Lose and Does it Matter?

Proxy war or proxy warfare is a war that results when opposing powers use third parties as substitutes for fighting each other directly. – Wikipedia
You saw this in Iraq when Allied forces fought Iran by proxy. You saw it in Vietnam when allied forces fought against the North with the help of Russia and other communist nations. Afghanistan is a proxy war supported by an Islamic faction within the Pakistani military.
Proxy wars are wars that are fought over interests not necessarily a homeland. Vietnam was not our homeland and neither is Iraq nor Afghanistan, but our interest was the central theme. Many come away from Iraq, Vietnam, Central America in the ‘80s, and Africa in the ‘60’s thru the fall of the Soviet Union in the early ‘90s with the belief that we lost in all of these conflicts. But in fact we actually won which was proven with the eventual collapse of the Soviet Union which fueled these conflicts.
Now, we face a similar force in the Middle East and Asia, Islamic radicalism supported by many among Muslim clerics, Iran, Syria and a faction within Pakistan.
You see the reason why we won the proxy wars against the Soviet Union was because we seriously bloodied our opponent. Winning wasn’t necessary, showing up and giving it a good try was. It’s a simple principle learned early on has two school boys square off in a school yard and begin to duke it out. Just showing up and getting in a few good punches that hurt is the deterrent for any future incursions by the bully of the school. A bloody nose or a black eye on the winner is always a reminder that it will cost him the next time he tries anything. He may not lose but it sure will hurt.
This has been our foreign policy up until the Obama Administration. Now this administration uses the technique of run and hide, and hope the bully will go away. Let’s pull our troops out of Iraq after winning and holding. Let’s pull our troops out of Afghanistan after keeping the enemy at bay. Let’s not engage in Syria like we should have two years ago.

This country may be war weary after keeping the pressure on Iran, who has been the chief instigator of most of these proxy wars, but you can’t protect your interests by not showing up. You must show up and get that left hooks in or there will be no more proxy wars, just Nazi style takeovers of the entire Middle East and Africa that will enrich an ever-growing Islamic superpower. The proxy war, just show up and you win Mr. President. – N.P.Contompasis 

Tea Party "Domestic Terrorists" - President Obama


The Conservative wing of the Republican Party has been around for decades and frankly a hundred years ago both sides of the isle practiced the same principals shown by Conservative-Tea Party representatives. You could almost say from the beginning our country was guided and governed on these conservative principals. This is the wing of the party that produced Ronald Reagan, definitely one of the best Presidents our country has ever had. Even President Obama and many far left elected officials have quoted him and yet they, the Obama Administration are seeking ways to demonize, criminalize and permanently illuminate them.
The rhetoric coming from President Obama, Senator Reid and Congresswoman Pelosi of late is now at a level not seen since the Civil War. Adjectives used to describe the Tea Party and the Conservative wing of the Republican Party are now so inflammatory you would think there was a shooting war going on outside the granite walls of the Capital.
Words like anarchists (Senate Majority Leader Harry Reid), political terrorism (former Vice President Al Gore), extremists (Minority Leader of the House Nancy Pelosi) and most importantly President Obama told AP reporter Ramona Darlington that “Members of the Tea Party fit the profile of domestic terrorists,” while in Tanzania.  
So, now we have the President of the United States calling Tea Party members domestic terrorists. We have the IRS targeting for audits and denial of non-profit status conservatives and members of the Tea Party. We have the director of the FBI acting dumbfounded when asked questions about his investigations of Tea Party members and the violations of their Constitutional rights by the Obama Administration.
It’s obvious if it were not for the staggering numbers that support the Tea Party and their elected officials in Congress most members including this author would already be in jail, yes jail!
Senator Ted Cruz this week jammed the Tea Party in Obama’s face with his so-called filibuster defunding ObamaCare and the President didn’t like it one bit. The President is very angry now and sees the liberal keystone to socialism ObamaCare being chopped off at the knees by this Tea Party leader.

I say good for Cruz and good for the Tea Party which is growing again as ObamaCare nears less than 48 hours to implementation. Of course this article will most likely guarantee me a private cell at GITMO but who cares right? If we can do anything to destroy this President’s designs on our country the better off we’ll be. – N.P.Contompasis  

Thursday, September 26, 2013

The Demonetization of the Tea Party and the Conservative Wing of the Republican Party

Ronald Reagan was the last Conservative President. Ronald Reagan’s foreign policy was about the destruction of the Soviet Union and America’s eventual dominance internationally based on American Exceptionalism. For the past 25 years America has become that dominate “Shining City on a Hill.”
Now, after the near meltdown in 2008 of the world economy, caused by liberal greed, this theory has been demonized and its followers, Conservatives and Tea Party members have been targeted by the socialist Obama Administration.
If the Obama Administration wanted, they could do exactly what the Egyptian military is doing to the Muslim Brotherhood. Of course the Muslim Brotherhood isn’t anything like the American Exceptionalism, Conservatism and the Tea Party, but it is hated just as much by the President of the United States and his ilk.
American Exceptionalism is real and not a theory. This real philosophy is the guiding light of the Tea Party and Conservatism in America. Don’t let the Liberal wing of our government ever get away with one word of demonization of this movement. Revel in it, embrace it, wrap yourself up in it, for its what made this country great not International Standardization or a New World Order. – N.P.Contompasis
American Exceptionalism - American exceptionalism is the theory that the United States is "qualitatively different" from other nations.[2] In this view, America's exceptionalism stems from its emergence from a revolution, becoming what political scientist Seymour Martin Lipset called "the first new nation"[3] and developing a uniquely American ideology, "Americanism", based on liberty, egalitarianism, individualism, republicanism,populism and laissez-faire.[4] This ideology itself is often referred to as "American exceptionalism."[4]

Although the term does not necessarily imply superiority, many neoconservative and American conservative writers have promoted its use in that sense.[4][5] To them, the United States is like the biblical shining "City upon a Hill", and exempt from historical forces that have affected other countries. – Wikipedia 

Wednesday, September 25, 2013

Putin Bullshit

It’s my belief that Russia is using the U.S. and Israel in a game of chess, to eliminate Iran’s nuclear program. If you begin with the premise that Russia cannot afford to have a nuclear Iran on its border, you realize first, Russia after a protracted war in Chechnya can’t successfully fight a war with Iran. Second, the Russian people would be dead against it and it would seriously hurt Russia’s currency which in turn would hurt Putin’s personal pocketbook. Putin won’t admit it, but Russia is too weak economically to fight a conventional war with Iran. The seemingly supportive efforts by Putin to encourage Iran’s nuclear program is simply their way of getting a complete lay of the land for any future nuclear attack, if it ever came to that. It also emphases to the West that they are on their own when it comes to this, so they better get to it.  

Remember, the next time you see Putin with his shirt off as a Mr. Macho Man cutting through the Russian wilderness, it’s more about bullshit than anything else. – N.P.Contompasis 

Tuesday, September 24, 2013

The New World Order is Dead

This is what I posted a month ago on Facebook regarding the end of the New World Order. Some of you laughed, but today the President of the United States, President Obama proved my point as he desperately pleaded to the United Nations for them to help him police the world. He knows that without the U.N. to punish Assad of Syria enforcement of New World Order mandates cannot be enforced. This means that the entire structure that he Obama has been forcing down the throat of America will be for not.

If Senator Ted Cruz was a liberal, Hollywood right now would be making a movie of his heroism!!! - N.P.Contompasis


Sunday, September 22, 2013

KENYA MALL ATTACK THE ULTIMATE OBAMA INSULT FROM AL QAEDA

Al Shabaab's attack on a Kenyan retail mall with near 100 dead and almost 200 injured is an effort to reach Obama. This attack is about Obama the weak ruler of America who can't even save his father's homeland. They are rubbing this in his face and laughing at him. The ultimate insult. - N.P.Contompasis

Help is on the way Kenya ....... Muslim Terrorists Attack Kenya Mall 100 Dead


You can always tell when Liberals are bullshitting you. The more American flags behind them the bigger the bullshit!!!! - N.P.Contompasis


Yea know it really grates me when a Democrat quotes Ronald Reagan's line "Trust but verify" - He not only applied that statement to the now failed Soviet Union but also to Democrats. - N.P.Contompasis

America - Do you think what you see on TV is fantasy? Wait till you have to reach into your pocket for that HEALTHCARE CARD to pay for your health problems, and it doesn't work!!!! - The fantasy has become your family's personal nightmare. OBAMACARE - STOP IT NOW - CALL YOUR SENATORS CALL ALL SENATORS - N.P.Contompasis

What's wrong Karl Rove - Has Ted Cruz caused a coup d'état of the inside the beltway Republican Party???

Monday, September 16, 2013

This is a picture of the shooter of the Naval Ship Yard in D.C. - 12 dead – Aaron Alexis – Hey, he sure looks like he could be Obama’s son!!! - N.P.Contompasis

BREAKING: NBC News identifies the suspect in the Washington D. C. Navy Yard shooting as Aaron Alexis, 34, originally of Ft. Worth, Texas. He is a civilian contractor and reportedly used the ID of a former employee to gain access into the facility. Twelve people are dead and several others wounded. The death toll is expected to rise. The potential shooter was described by witnesses as carrying a long gun, which some have said could have been an assault rifle.

Wednesday, September 11, 2013

Back by popular demand - The Nick Nation Patriot Talk Radio T-Shirt - Get em while they last America - Nick Contompasis


I SUPPORT WORLD WAR III

I SUPPORT WORLD WAR III - I THINK YOU SHOULD TOO - DONATE NOW TO THE BIGGEST WAR YET!! - N.P.Contompasis 



ROLLING THUNDER LOSSES 501-C4 STATUS WITH IRS?

WARNING TO ROLLING THUNDER - IRS WILL MOST LIKELY RECLASSIFY ROLLING THUNDER FROM A 501-C4 NON-PROFIT TO A FOR PROFIT CORPORATION WHICH WOULD MAKE CONTRIBUTIONS TO ITS 90 CHAPTERS NOT TAX DEDUCTIBLE. THIS WOULD BE IN RETALIATION FOR REFUSING TO STOP TODAY'S 9/11 DEMONSTRATION IN WASHINGTON D.C. 
OBAMA WILL SHUT DOWN ANYTHING PATRIOTIC!!! - N.P.Contompasis

This is what happens when you're weak Mr. President - N.P.Contompasis

Russia 'to renew offer to supply S-300s to Iran'

A Russian S-300 PMU2 Favorit surface-to-air missile system in Alabino, outside Moscow, last year. Russian President Vladimir Putin will offer to supply Iran S-300 air defence missile systems as well as build a second reactor at the Bushehr nuclear plant, the Kommersant business daily reported Wednesday.

Inside the reactor building at the Bushehr nuclear power plant in southern Iran. Kommersant newspaper says Vladimir Putin is ready to sign a deal with Iran on building a second reactor for the Bushehr nuclear plant.
AFP - Russian President Vladimir Putin will offer to supply Iran S-300 air defence missile systems as well as build a second reactor at the Bushehr nuclear plant, the Kommersant business daily reported Wednesday.

Putin will renew an old offer to supply Iran with five of the sophisticated ground-to-air missile systems at a meeting with Iranian President Hassan Rowhani on Friday, Kommersant said, quoting a souce close to the Kremlin.

Putin is set to meet Rowhani at a summit of the Shanghai Cooperation Organisation held in Kyrgyzstan on Friday.

Russia in 2007 signed a contract to deliver five of the advanced ground-to-air weapons -- which can take out aircraft or guided missiles -- to Iran at a cost of $800 million.

In 2010, then-president Dmitry Medvedev cancelled the contract after coming under strong US and Israeli pressure not to go ahead with the sale of the weapons system, drawing vehement protests from Tehran.

9/11 - Patriot Day America - How many more Patriot Days will we have till the scum Muslim terrorists are stopped??? - N.P.Contompasis

Isn't it a shame that the hatred for our President is just as strong as the hatred for the ones that took down our towers twelve years ago. - N.P.Contompasis

Isn't it a shame that President Obama would use the safeguards we instituted after 9/11/01 to protect the American people against the American people just twelve years later. - N.P.Contompasis

Monday, September 9, 2013

Obama – Second Term – After the Fall


The defrocked betrayed General Petraeus met with two of his recently retired Generals in a suburban Northern Virginia setting hardly saying a word. There was no need for words; it was the body, hand, head, along with eye movements and facial expressions that said it all. Every movement said something in code. They made plans for this moment years in advance if the country had sunk to a new low. The secret oath, the loyal opposition, it was the coup d'état of America. Every word was communicated without detection by the spy satellite stationed overhead; still busy recording every digital move. Six NSA observers scattered throughout the busy café kept bumping into each other in a confused state not quite understanding what they were watching.
The Generals were meeting for the last time before their plan was to unfold. They were now in a race to save the country from a planned foreign policy failure that would cripple the U.S. for decades. Everyone spoke of the American decline but this event would set in motion irreversible events that would change America possibly forever. The Generals knew of this plan that came from the top, the White House.
The President had just met with his White House advisors on Syria and everything was going as planned. Obama had purposely stuck his neck out, a year ago, by drawing the red line on Syria and now with his delay to act the clock was ticking on the sinking of six U.S. war ships in the Eastern Mediterranean and Petraeus couldn’t let that happen!
– From the novel “Now the Eagle” by N.P. Contompasis

Saturday, September 7, 2013

Iran Hasn't Forgotten

The Iran–Iraq War, also known as the First Persian Gulf War, was an armed conflict between the Islamic Republic of Iran and the Republic of Iraq lasting from September 1980 to August 1988. 
1980 less than two months till the election of Ronald Reagan, our hostages were still being held by the Ayatollah.
In this war that was called a proxy war, promoted by the West/U.S. and Iraq against the Ayatollah of Iran, between 262,000 to 450,000 Iranians died.
Iran hasn't forgotten and blames the U.S.- Ronald Reagan - George Bush (the father) and the West for these deaths.
Now what do you think Iran is going to do with their new found nuclear power hmm????? - N.P.Contompasis

The unionization of Walmart would be the ultimate demise for the largest retailer and employer in the world. It would give our government who would ultimately own it the biggest coup in socialist history apart from the formation of the Soviet Union and ObamaCare. Like all industries that become unionized such as auto, airline, trucking and etc. the company is squeezed into bankruptcy where government is forced to bailout and run. This Walmart issue is a bigger deal than you ever imagined. Socializing our retail sector would and could be the ultimate coup de grace for capitalism. - N.P.Contompasis

THREAT TO OBAMA'S DAUGHTERS FROM IRAN


Fox News - Fox is now starting to report what I reported days ago about threats to our embassies from Iran, if we attack Syria. Coupled to the information I reported was also the threat to President Obama's daughters that they would be kidnapped, raped and murdered. 
I would assume this threat will eventually come out when the President gets down to a Congressional vote this coming week and it could explain why the President is swimming upstream on an attack of Syria. IT'S PERSONAL NOW! - N.P.Contompasis
http://atlasshrugs2000.typepad.com/atlas_shrugs/2013/09/iran-warns-of-the-rape-and-killing-of-one-of-obamas-daughters-and-of-mass-abductions-brutal-killings.html?cid=6a00d8341c60bf53ef019aff38756c970d

Thursday, September 5, 2013

IRAN WARNS OF THE RAPE AND KILLING OF ONE OF OBAMA’S DAUGHTERS AND OF MASS ABDUCTIONS, BRUTAL KILLINGS OF AMERICANS IF HE ATTACKS SYRIA

THIS IS TODAY'S ARTICLE FROM PAMELA GELLER'S BLOG ATLAS SHRUGS

Obama backed these monsters in 2009 when the Iranian people rose up and begged for America's help in the only real freedom revolution in the Middle East. Obama ignored them and allowed millions of women, children and families to meet the bullets and the torture, unarmed and alone.
Obama had a historic opportunity to remove the head of the snake - the world's leading state sponsor of terrorism. Iran is the enemy. Those military strikes Obama is authorizing should be targeted at Iran's nuclear sites not pointless targets in Syria,  a vassal state of Iran.
Instead, Obama put everything on the table and got kick in the head. Late last year, Obama offered to reestablish full US diplomatic relations with Iran, including a reopening of embassies.  And he stopped stopped Israel from launching an attack on Iran’s nuclear facilities a year ago. 
MORE HERE

http://atlasshrugs2000.typepad.com/atlas_shrugs/2013/09/iran-warns-of-the-rape-and-killing-of-one-of-obamas-daughters-and-of-mass-abductions-brutal-killings.html

Tuesday, September 3, 2013

Cuban independent journalists have documented over 478 political arrests by the Castro regime in August. Highest monthly tally of the year. SOMEBODIES GETTING JUST A LITTLE PARANOID. COOBA-LIBRA - N.P.Contompasis


The disruption we now experience in Syria and it's neighbors is simply due to the radical Islamic leaders of Iran. Millions are homeless and starving. Over a hundred thousand civilians have been murdered. Yet, we continue to conveniently avoid the head of the snake for fear of its bite. Stop the games, an overwhelming unified attack must be made on Iran or this struggle will continue for another thirty years. - N.P.Contompasis

So is Obama now getting a 90 day Congressional extension to strike Syria for a coordinated assault on Iran with Israel? Nah, that would be too smart, right??? - N.P.Contompasis

Wrong Mr. President, Syria is exactly like Iraq - Both were run by dictators - Both used WMD's on their own people and that was the international reason why we went in. You Mr. President for some strange reason think that when you do something it's different from President Bush. You are doing exactly what Bush did in Iraq. Wake up and smell the camel dung. - N.P.Contompasis


Sunday, September 1, 2013

BREAKING - Egypt Attorney General Says Muslim Brotherhood Leaders On Secret Salary From Obama Excerpted from Walid Shoebat – Egypt’s Attorney General Hisham Barakat is looking into evidence that arrested Muslim Brotherhood leaders accepted bribes from the U.S. Embassy in Cairo, according to a report from Almesryoon, an Egyptian newspaper that cites a “judicial source”. The trials that are scheduled to begin in Cairo on August 25th will feature a litany of charges against the Egyptian Muslim Brotherhood. Included among them are murders, assassinations, prison escapes, sniping, indiscriminate killing of demonstrators, and collaborating with foreign governments, to include both the United States and Qatar. Evidence we have obtained lends credibility to the charges of “gifts” (bribes) being taken in U.S. dollars from the U.S. Embassy in Cairo” that were distributed to top ministerial level officials in the Mursi government.

Greenwald - NSA spied directly on Brazil and Mexico leaders - who cares just stop spying on ""''''AMERICANS""""

I find it so interesting that Hollywood and the Liberal Obama Administration continue to condemn fossil fuels while third world countries who are now finding an abundance of it are generating billions for their poor. Fascinating isn't it??? Again, the shortsightedness of the liberal mind. - N.P.Contompasis

Observation - When watching video clips of Assad greeting members and employees of his government it hearkens back to videos of Saddam Hussein doing the same. The people he shakes hands with are scared to death of him!

A frightening thought - Could it be that Mexican Drug Cartels are setting fires of our beautiful forest areas in the West, especially California, to clear the land for more growing of their marijuana farms? I think so. - N.P.Contompasis

As politicians and spying governmental agencies continue to slice and dice your personal information on your likes and dislikes, they are continuing to give you what you want, snuffing out future discontent. Placating people with frivolous wants while gradually corralling their rights is nothing short of tyranny. - N.P.Contompasis

BREAKING NEWS - The IRS is requiring ALL VFW posts to provide the IRS with the most outrageous information on ALL of its members or face heavy fines. Information that only the veterans, many who are elderly, may or no longer have - like discharge papers to PROVE that they were in the military. This is a direct attack on our military veterans by the Obama Administration who feel threatened by the conservative and patriotic views of this great organization. - N.P.Contompasis

The ABC's of Diplomacy or Covering Your Ass Secretary of State Kerry yesterday misspoke when he said "we argued" than corrected himself. That is what's called telling everybody that he doesn't agree with the position Obama took on Syria and he was in a subtle and diplomatic way covering his ass. Obama is taking Kerry down with the ship and he's looking for a quick exit. - N.P.Contompasis

Could it be that Obama stopped short of an attack on Syria because he has decided to do a joint attack on both Syria and Iran with Israel? Nah, that would be too smart!!! - N.P.Contompasis

Kerry is getting grilled by Chris Wallace right now on Fox - Obama's new whipping boy is going down in flames. He looks like he's going to barf. - N.P.Contompasis

As politicians and spying governmental agencies continue to slice and dice your personal information on your likes and dislikes, they are continuing to give you what you want, snuffing out future discontent. Placating people with frivolous wants while gradually corralling their rights is nothing short of tyranny. - N.P.Contompasis

A frightening thought - Could it be that Mexican Drug Cartels are setting fires of our beautiful forest areas in the West, especially California, to clear the land for more growing of their marijuana farms? I think so. - N.P.Contompasis

VISITORS

Share This Story or Blog